Fellowship Match 2022

NameSpecialtyMatched Program
PGY 3 Residents
Zaid AlkaissyGIUniv of Arizona
Afsaneh AmouzegarHEME/ONCMD Anderson
Matthew BittnerPULM/CCMTemple Univ Hospital
Tiffany BrazileCARDSUT Southwestern
Yimin ChenCARDSUniv of Wisconsin Hospital
Jay DasigiIDUniv of Penn Hospital
Maria FarooqHEME/ONCNational Institutes of Health
Joseph IbrahimCARDSUPMC
Jingxiao JinHEME/ONCUPMC
Shazli KhanCARDSWestchester Medical Center
Timothy KimCARDSUPMC
Leah KoenigGIMUPMC, General Internal Medicine (Education)
Chantal Lemoine SotoALLERGY/IMMUNOLOGYMassachusetts General Hospital
Phoebe LinGIUPMC
Michael MacklinRHEUMUniv of Chicago Med Center
Michael MillerPULM/CCMUC San Diego Med Center
Lauren NavitskyGIMUPMC, General Internal Medicine (Education)
Jacob QuaytmanENDOUPMC
Neha SinghPULM/CCMUPMC
Daniel StaporHEME/ONCTemple Univ Hospital
Kevin StephenoffNEPHUPMC
Sara StockmanENDOMassachusetts General Hospital
Yujie SunGIUPMC
Yicheng TangCARDSUC Irvine Med Ctr-CA
Dylan YangGIMUPMC, General Internal Medicine (Education)
MedPeds PGY4
Dedeepya KonuthulaPRIMARY CARE/HEALTH DISPARITIESUniv of Chicago, General Internal Medicine (Research)
Margaret ShangADDICTION MEDICINEUPMC
Jeremy WinerMEDPEDS/ENDOUniv of Chicago
Chief Medical Residents
Timothy BoberGIM UPMC, General Internal Medicine (Research)
Clare Cene-KushPULM/CCM UPMC
Callie DrohanPULM/CCMUniv of Michigan
Andrew MurphyCARDS Emory Univ
Former Residency Graduates
Andrew BairdCARDSUniv of Utah
Roma BhatiaHEME/ONCUniv of Michigan
Tianshi (Mike) LuHEME/ONCUniversity of Florida
Megan McCartyALLERGY/IMMUNOLOGYUPMC
Jennifer RodriguezGIOregon Health & Science University
Alexander TengPALLIATIVE CAREBeth Israel Deaconess

Fellowship Match Lists 2011-2021

2020-2021

Fellowship Match 2021

NameSpecialtyMatched Program
PGY 3 Residents
Aryn Andrzejewski IDUniv Rochester/Strong Memorial
Anna ApostolopoulouIDMassachusetts General Hospital 
Ali AzeemCARDCase Western/Univ Hospital Cleveland
Alexandra BursicNEPHUPMC
Emily ChanPALLIATIVEHospital of Univ of Pennsylvania
Malik DarwishIDUC Davis Medical Center
Nicole DoriaGIUniv Colorado SOM-Denver
Sara Faghihi KashaniRHEUMStanford 
Javier FarinasCARDUPMC
Francesca GalbiatiENDOBrigham & Women’s Hosp
Michael GeorgeNEPHCleveland Clinic 
Sam HandPALLIATIVEUPMC
Anjuli JainNEPHMedStar Georgetown Univ Hosp 
Sophia KnoellNEPHUPMC
Arjun LakshmanHEM/ONCMayo Clinic
Ankit MedhekarCARDBaylor College Houston 
Thien-Bao NguyenGIBaylor College Houston 
Richard PhamCARDCase Western Univ Hosp Cleveland OH
Vincenzo PolsinelliCARDUniv Colorado SOM Denver
Samuel SauerweinCARDLankenau Med Ctr
Lauren SiglerPALLIATIVEEmory Univ
Andrew SchwartzHEM/ONCUPMC
Michael TaoCARDStony Brook Teaching Hosp NY
MedPeds PGY 4
Kathryn LeyensGIMUPMC, General Internal Medicine (Education)
Chief Medical Residents
Reed DoerflerENDOUPMC
Dustin McCurryHEM/ONCUniv Texas MD Anderson Houston
Jenna SkowronskiCARDUPMC
Rachel WojcikPULM/CCMUPMC
Former Grads
Andrew LutzCARDUniv Maryland Medical Center
Sunmin ParkHEM/ONCUCLA Med Ctr
Sina Salehi OmranCARDUniv Rochester/Strong Memorial
Joseph Pechacek (Med Peds)IDNIH
Niyati ShahIDUPMC
Hillary StrolloPULM/CCMUPMC
Karim YatimNEPHBrigham & Women’s Hosp
2019-2020

Fellowship Match 2020

Last NameFirst NameDestination
PGY 3 Residents
AlevizakosMichailBeth Israel Deaconess, Heme Onc
BergerKristinNYP Hospital Weill Cornell, Pulm/CCM
BucklewEricAllegheny General, Cardiology
DinHassiebCleveland Clinic, GI
DownerKendallUniversity of Alabama, Hospice and Palliative Medicine
FriedbergScottUniversity of Chicago, GI
GeramitaEmilyUPMC, Heme/Onc
GoshornEliUPMC, Infectious Disease
HartkeVanceTulane, GI
HaswellJoshUniversity of Rochester, Cardiology
KellyNeilUPMC, Cardiology
KosanovichChadUPMC, Cardiology
KotharyVisheshUniversity of Chicago, Heme Onc
Mallarino-HaegerChristinaEmory, Infectious Disease
McLaughinTerryEmory, Cardiology
NeupaneManiNIH, CCM
NguyenMichelleUniversity of San Francisco, General Internal Medicine (Research)
PiHongyang (Jo)University of Washington, Pulm/CCM
PickeringAmyUPMC, General Internal Medicine (Research)
RadderJosiahUPMC, Pulm/CCM
SalimTariqBaylor, GI
SayginDidemUniversity of Chicago, Rheumatology
ShrakeKaitlynOhio State, Pulm/CCM
StellfoxMadisonUPMC, Infectious Disease
StoneBlairUPMC, Pulm/CCM
SuenAngelaUniversity of San Francisco, Pulm/CCM
TsagianniAnastasiaUPMC, Heme Onc
Van MeerbekeSaraUPMC, Allergy/Immunology
Velez VelezMariaUCLA, Heme Onc
ZamanianMaryamUPMC, General Internal Medicine (Education)
MedPeds PGY 4
PechacekJosephVirginia Commonwealth University, Infectious Disease
Chief Medical Residents
FujitaWendyEmory, Infectious Disease
LaRosaAnnaUPMC ,  Cardiology
RomeoJaredUPMC, Cardiology
Former Grads
RaffespergerKristenUPMC ,   Pulm/CCM
RodenbachRachelUniversity of Wisconsin, Heme Onc
2018-2019

Fellowship Match 2019

Last NameFirst NameDestination
PGY 3 Residents
Ahn Brian Univ. of Colorado - Pulm/CCM Fellowship
Bashline Michael UPMC Cardiology Fellowship
Belecanech Ryan Johns Hopkins - Pulm/CCM Fellowship
Bhamidipati Divya Emory University - ID Fellowship
BhatiaRomaHarvard University-GIM
Canterbury (Pacenta) Ann "Annie" UPMC Cardiology Fellowship
Chablani Sumedha NYP Hosp-Weill Cornell - Endocrinology Fellowship
ChodoffAlianaJohns Hopkins - GIM Education Fellowship
Ertem Furkan UPMC - GI Fellowship
Finin Peter NIH ID Fellowship
Gavigan Colleen Johns Hopkins - Endocrinology Fellowship
Gibbs (Allison) Kelly University of Arkansas - GI Fellowship
Han Katrina Barnes Jewish - Endocrinology Fellowship
HussainAlizaBaylor - Cardiology and Atherosclerosis Fellowship
Klar Natalie NYU - Hem/Onc Fellowship
Kuntz Aaron University of Wisconsin - Hospice & Palliative Care
Lehmann Helge "Immo" Mass General Cardiology Fellowship
Li Yijia Mass General ID Fellowship
Lipkin Jacob UPMC - GI Fellowship
Nieves Ricardo UPMC Cardiology Fellowship
Oluwole Olubusola "Busola" University of Washington - Hem/Onc Fellowship
Patel Neeti NYU - Endocrinology Fellowship
Rodenbach Rachel UPMC Hospice & Palliative Care Fellowship
Shafir Adi UCSF - Geriatrics Fellowship
Solomon Jesse B I Deaconess - Hospice & Palliative Care Fellowship
SimonsonMichaelUPMC - GIM Fellowship
Smith BenjaminUPMC CCM Fellowship
Tao Sunny UPMC GI Fellowship
Triantafyllou Georgios "George" UPMC Pulmonary/CCM Fellowship
Wang Yanting Yale - Cardiology Fellowship
Xie Maylene UPMC Allergy & Immunology Fellowship
Zou Richard UPMC Pulmonary/CCM Fellowship
MedPeds
LangmannGabrielleUPMC Hospice & Palliative Care Fellowship
Research Pathway
ChenEdwinUPMC - ID Fellowship
GhaffariAmirUPMC - GI Fellowship
Chief Medical Residents
Fox Steve Cleveland Clinic - Pulmonary/CCM Fellowship
Koczo Agnes UPMC Cardiology Fellowship
Rao Anjali UT Southwestern - Cardiology Fellowship
Rocco Joe NIH ID Fellowship
SambergDianaUPMC - GIM
Former Grads
ZhuangEileenUniversity of Maryland - Pulm/CCM Fellowship
2017-2018

Fellowship Match 2018

Last NameFirst NameDestination
PGY 3 Residents
Ajayi-FoxPatriciaCleveland Clinic Gastroenterology Fellowship
AndreevAleksandrMD Anderson Heme/Onc Fellowship
ApostolidisSokratisPenn Rheumatology Fellowship
BahagrySamiraUPMC Sleep Medicine Fellowship 
ChangZieannaUPMC Hospice & Palliative Care Fellowship
ChengDebbieUPMC Gastroenterology Fellowship
ChinKatherineUniversity of Maryland Pulmonary/CCM Fellowship
KohShannonUT-Southwestern ID Fellowship
KurinMichaelCase Western University Gastroenterology Fellowship
Kyle (Roper)JillianUPMC General Internal Medicine WH Fellowship
LiAllenOregon Health & Science University Heme/Onc Fellowship
LucasAaronUPMC ID Fellowship
MahmudReshadUPMC Rheumatology Fellowship
RahmanFarahIchan SOM at Mount Sinai NY - ID Fellowship
RobertsonThomasUPMC General Internal Medicine Fellowship
RodriguezJenniferUPMC General Internal Medicine Hospitalist Fellowship
SatherMatthewLoyola University Cardiology Fellowship
ShpilskyDanielUPMC Cardiology Fellowship
ThantMamieJohns Hopkins Heme/Onc Fellowship
WaheedAnamBoston University Cardiology Fellowship
ZupaMargaretUPMC Endocrinology Fellowship
MedPeds
BoogsElizabethIn Pediatrics Hospitalist Fellowship Match, Match Day 12/13
HartogRebeccaUniversity of Michigan Pediatric Cardiology Fellowship
RobinsAlisonBaylor Adult ID Fellowship
VissaMadhavOakland (CA) Children's Pediatric Heme/Onc Fellowship
Research Pathway
MaguireWilliamUPMC Hematology Oncology Fellowship
QuannKevinUPMC Hematology Oncology Fellowship
Chief Medical Residents
AgonaferEtsemayeUCLA National Clinician Scholars Program 
KennedyAmyUPMC General Internal Medicine Fellowship
KleinDrewUPMC General Internal Medicine Fellowship
LuAmyUCSF General Internal Medicine Fellowship
VeetClarkUPMC General Internal Medicine Learning Health Systems Fellowship
Former Grads
MachinNicolettaUPMC Hematology Oncology Fellowship
RahmanZahraUPMC Hematology Oncology Fellowship
RauscherChristineUPMC Allergy/Immunology Fellowship
ShoffChristopherDuke Infectious Disease Fellowship
VaranoPaulThomas Jefferson Cardiology Fellowship
WolfeJonathanBarnes Jewish Hospital Cardiology Fellowship
2016-2017

Fellowship Match 2017

NameDestination
Agonafer, EtsemayeUPMC Chief Medical Resident
Arnold, JonathanUPMC General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Bagenski, AmyUniversity of Rochester - Heme/Onc
Cashion, WinnUPMC Nephrology Fellowship
Chang, WoodyUPMC - Geriatrics 
Chen, Hui-Wei "Doris"UPMC - GI
D'Avella, Chris (Chief Resident)Temple - Heme/Onc
Fisher, Molly (Chief Resident)UPMC General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Grace, Jon University of Michigan - Pulm
Guhl, EmilyUPMC - Cardiology
Heiss, BrianUniversity of Chicago - Heme/Onc
Hensley, Matthew (CMR)(Med-Peds)University of Michigan - Pulm
Kassim, NatashaWashington University in St. Louis - Cardiology
Kennedy, AmyUPMC Chief Medical Resident
Klein, DrewUPMC Chief Medical Resident
Kota, KarthikUPMC - Geriatrics 
Kuang, CharlieUPMC Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Kumar, SmitaNorthwestern - Endocrinology
Ladejobi, Adetola "Tola"Mayo Clinic - Cardiology
Lima, BrunoEmory - Cardiology
Lin, JudithYale - Rheum
Lontos, KonstantinosUPMC Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Lu, AmyUPMC Chief Medical Resident
Macpherson, Nick (Chief Resident)UT-Southwestern -Cardiology
Manzo, CarlPenn State - GI
Marino, AmyUPMC - Cardiology
Merkhofer, CristinaUniversity of Washington - Heme/Onc
Miller, JaimeUPMC Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Moghe, AkshataUPMC - GI
Murali, PriyaHenry Ford - Hospice & Palliative Care
Nasrazadani, AzadehUPMC Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Puri, ShrutiMedical University of S. Carolina - ID
Rajagopal, Padma "Sheila"University of Chicago - Heme/Onc
Riad, FadyCase Western - Cardiology 
Sakona, AshlynUCLA - ID
Sommerfeld, AlexEmory - Cardiology
Vachon, AshleyColorado - GI
Veet, ClarkUPMC Chief Medical Resident
Yecies, EmmanuelleUPMC General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Zhang, PengCleveland Clinic - Pulm
Zupetic, JillUPMC - Pulm
2015-2016

Fellowship Match 2016

NameDestination
Hussein Abu DayaU Alabama Birmingham - Cardiology
Tala AchkarUPMC - Hematology and Oncology
Hira AliUPMC - Endocrinology
Jill AllenbaughUPMC - General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Venkata AkshintalaJohns Hopkins - Gastroenterology
Vikram BalakumarUPMC - Critical Care Medicine
Bhavana Bhagya RaoCleveland Clinic - Gastroenterology
Abhik BhattacharyaCleveland Clinic - Gastroenterology
Matthew CamioloUPMC - Pulmonary/CCM
George CaterUPMC - Cardiology
Yvonne ChaoU North Carolina - Hematology and Oncology
Victor ChedidMayo Clinic - Gastroenterology
Malamo CountourisUPMC - Cardiology
Christopher D'Avella (Chief Resident)UPMC Chief Medical Resident
Nicholas Duca (Chief Resident)UPMC Chief Medical Resident
Molly Fisher (Chief Resident)UPMC Chief Medical Resident
Maria "Daniela" HurtadoMayo Clinic - Endocrinology
Rachel JanteaUPMC - Geriatric Medicine
Sarah JonesUPMC - General Internal Medicine Fellowship - Women's Health
Ryan Israelsen (Med-Peds)University of Colorado - Allergy and Immunology
Matt KlingeUPMC - Gastroenterology
Jing-Yuan "Jimmy" MaWashington Hospital/Georgetown - Cardiology
Nick MacPherson*UPMC Chief Medical Resident
Sherie McDonaldCleveland Clinic - Pulmonary/Critical Care
Kathan MehtaUPMC - Hematology and Oncology
Jacqueline MorrisU Rochester/Strong Memorial - Cardiology
Daniel NguyenU Maryland - Cardiovascular Disease
Colleen Pater (Med-Peds)Cincinnati Children's Hospital Pediatric Cardiology
Miguel Pinilla VeraJohns Hopkins - Cardiology
Zachary RhinehartUPMC - Cardiology
Craig RileyUPMC - Pulmonary/Critical Care
Roger SandsUPMC - Gastroenterology
Fyza ShaikhJohns Hopkins - Hematology/Oncology
Ben SpragueVA Chief Resident in Patient Safety and Quality
Siddharth ShethU North Carolina - Hematology and Oncology
Viyan UdawattaOhio State University - Gastroenterology
2014-2015

Fellowship Match 2015

NameDestination
Timothy Anderson (Chief Resident)UC San Francisco - Primary Care Research Fellowship
Joseph BednashUPMC - Pulmonary/CCM
Eliana Bonifacino (Chief Resident)UPMC - General Internal Medicine Fellowship -Women's Health
Jeff BrownBarnes-Jewish Hospital, Gastroenterology/Basic Science Research Fellowship
Katie CarlsonUniversity of Minnesota, Cardiology Fellowship
Andrea Carter (Chief Resident)UPMC - General Internal Medicine Fellowship -Women's Health
Joy ChangUniversity of Michigan, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Sam ChitsazUT Houston, Cardiology Fellowship
Stephen D'AuriaUniversity of Pittsburgh, Cardiology Fellowship
Patrick DantzerMed-Peds Primary Care, Baltimore
Alan DomatUPMC, Hospitalist
Amy FarkasUniversity of Pittsburgh, Women's Health Fellowship
Matthew FlynnUCLA - Pulmonary/Critical Care
Chris FuchsUAB, Infectious Diseases Fellowship
Christine GlaserUPMC, Palliative Care
Laura HartUniversity of North Carolina, NRSA Primary Care Research Fellowship
Lucas HellerUPMC - Endocrinology
Caitlin HoltUPMC, Palliative Care
Parastoo JangoukYale University, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Da JinUPMC, Hospitalist
Sodam KimBaylor University, Geriatrics Fellowship
Adam KostAdvocate South Suburban Hospital, Hospitalist
Lindsey KowalskiUPMC, Hospitalist
Jane LeeUCSF, Cardiology Fellowship
Kristen LiveseyMassachusetts General Hospital, Hospitalist
Dane LundgrenHeritage Valley Health System, Hospitalist
Gautam MankaneyCleveland Clinic, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Ryan MassaUPMC - Hematology and Oncology
Indu MatthewUniversity of Kentucky, Endocrinology Fellowship
Ihunanya MbataOakridge Methodist Hospital, Hospitalist
Muhammad "Bilal" MunirUPMC, Hospitalist
Natasha NawazEastern Maine Medical Centre, Hospitalist
Tanya NikiforovUPMC - General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Anar PatelEmory University, Infectious Diseases Fellowship
Sheena PatelCase Western Reserve University, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Siobhan ProksellUniversity of Pittsburgh, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Dingxin QinUPMC - Cardiology
Alfred ShoukryVA Pittsburgh Healthcare System, Hospitalist
Akhil SharmaUniversity of Pittsburgh, Renal Fellowship
Chad SmithHematology/Oncology Fellowship, Fox Chase Cancer Center
Aswin SomasundaramUniversity of Pittsburgh, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Caitlin SullivanGastroenterology Fellowship, University of Virginia
Catherine TangEndocrinology Fellowship, Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital
Brent ThielHospitalist, UPMC
Meghan TrojanCardiology Fellowship, Allegheny General Hospital
Mark TroyerOhio State University, Assistant Professor of General Internal Medicine
Eloho UfomataUniversity of Pittsburgh, Women's Health Fellowship
Rachel VanderbergUPMC - General Internal Medicine Fellowship -Women's Health
Thomas WalkVA Pittsburgh, Quality and Patient Safety Chief
Camille Webb (Chief Resident)U Texas Med Branch-Galveston - Infectious Diseases
Justin Yu* (Med-Peds)UPMC - Palliative Care
2013-2014

Fellowship Match 2014

NameDestination
Nitin AggarwalCleveland Clinic, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Jessica BadlamUniversity of Colorado, Pulmonary/Critical Care Fellowship
Bhavna BalaneyUniversity of Chicago, Cardiology Fellowship
Sudhamayi BhadrirajuUC San Francisco - Pulmonary/CCM
Ashwin BhirudWest Virginia University, Cardiology Fellowship
Mehret Birru-TalabiUniversity of Pittsburgh, Rheumatology Fellowship
Cary BoydUniversity of Pittsburgh, Nephrology Fellowship
David ChaoKaiser Permanente-Los Angeles - Gastroenterology
Preethi ChintamaneniUniversity of Pittsburgh, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Marybeth ConcannonUniversity of Rochester, General Pediatrics Fellowship
Paul Corotto (Chief Resident)University of Virginia, Cardiology Fellowship
John EvankovichUniversity of Pittsburgh, Pulmonary/Critical Care Fellowship
Eli FriedmanUniversity of Pittsburgh, Cardiology Fellowship
Tinashe GedeNIH, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Monica GombergUniversity of Pittsburgh, Endocrinology Fellowship
Laura HallettBoston University, General Medicine Fellowship
Charbel KhouryBrigham and Women's Hospital, Nephrology Fellowship
Klitos KonstantinidisJohns Hopkins, Cardiology Fellowship
Megan KruseCleveland Clinic, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Jonathan Lee (Chief Resident)UCSF, General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Florian MayrUniversity of Pittsburgh, Critical Care Fellowship
Sarah Merriam (Chief Resident)University of Pittsburgh, GIM/Women's Health Fellowship
Craig MescherUniversity of Minnesota, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Caitlin MoranEmory University, ID Fellowship
Elena MorariuUniversity of Pittsburgh, Endocrinology Fellowship
Ugonna NwankwoUniversity of Pittsburgh, Pediatric Cardiology Fellowship
Natasha Parekh (Chief Resident)University of Pittsburgh, General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Julia PimkinaYale University, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Laura QuilterUniversity of Washington, ID Fellowship
Jennifer RusieckiUniversity of Pittsburgh, GIM/Women's Health Fellowship
Lin ShenUCSF, Rheumatology Fellowship
Brielle SpataroUniversity of Pittsburgh, GIM/Women's Health Fellowship
Oladapo YekuMemorial Sloan Kettering, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
2012-2013

Fellowship Match 2013

NameDestination
Kyle BuchananMedical College of Wisconsin, Cardiology Fellowship
Susan Pui Wen CheungBrigham and Women's Hospital, Nephrology Fellowship
Eduardo EgeaEmory University, Pulmonary/Critical Care Fellowship
Andrea Elliott (Chief Resident)University of Pittsburgh, Cardiology Fellowship
Sangeeta GoswamiMD Anderson, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Kimberly HarrisVanderbilt University, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Julia HermanUniversity of Pittsburgh, Pulmonary/Critical Care Fellowship
Pashtoon KasiMayo Clinic, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Jawad KianiMayo Clinic, Cardiology Fellowship
Amar KohliUniversity of Pittsburgh, General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Hrishikesh KulkarniWashington University, Pulmonary/Critical Care Fellowship
Matt LanderUniversity of Pittsburgh, Cardiology Fellowship
Christopher LinkUniversity of Pittsburgh, Cardiology Fellowship
Rory MakielskiUniversity of Wisconsin, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Jeremy MarkowitzUniversity of Minnesota, Cardiology Fellowship
Sarah McBethUniversity of Pittsburgh, Infectious Diseases Fellowship
Daniel McClungUniversity of Michigan, Infectious Diseases Fellowship
Alex MieczkowskiUniversity of Pittsburgh, General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Arpan MohantyYale University, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Eric Morrell (Chief Resident)University of Washington, Pulmonary/Critical Care Fellowship
Mina Owlia (Chief Resident)NYU, Cardiology Fellowship
Christopher PrayUniversity of Pittsburgh, Cardiology Fellowship
Thomas Radomski (Chief Resident)University of Pittsburgh, General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Kelly RossUniversity of Colorado, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Tara ShankarUniversity of Pittsburgh, Allergy/Immunology Fellowship
Jeremy TilstraUniversity of Pittsburgh, Rheumatology Fellowship
Jonathon WertzUniversity of Pittsburgh, Cardiology Fellowship
Emily Whitman-PurvesUniversity of Pittsburgh, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Samantha VogtJohns Hopkins, Hematology/Oncology
Melissa YeeUniversity of Pittsburgh, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
2011-2012

Fellowship Match 2012

NameDestination
Sameem AbedinNorthwestern, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Ali Imran AmjadUniversity of Pittsburgh, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
William AndersonU. of Colorado/National Jewish Medical Center, Allergy/Immunology Fellowship
Daisy BangNYU, Rheumatology Fellowship
Amy BaughmanBrigham and Women's Hospital, General Medicine Fellowship
Elizabeth BelloliUniversity of Michigan, Pulmonary/Critical Care Fellowship
Maggie Benson (Chief Resident)University of Pittsburgh, General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Jodie Bryk (Chief Resident)University of Pittsburgh, General Internal Medicine Fellowship
Melissa BurgessUniversity of Pittsburgh, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Vivian ChidiVanderbilt University, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Michael GrimesUniversity of Pittsburgh, Endocrinology Fellowship
Vikram Krishnasamy (Chief Resident)Johns Hopkins University, Preventative Medicine Fellowship
Aju MathewUniversity of Pittsburgh, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Todd MendelsonNew York University, Cardiology Fellowship
Michael NathensonUniversity of Maryland, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Haq NawazUniversity of Pittsburgh, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Lisa PodgurskiUniversity of Pittsburgh, Hospice and Palliative Medicine Fellowship
Sumera RizviMayo Clinic, Gastroenterology Fellowship
Gaetan Sgro (Chief Resident)VA Pittsburgh, Academic Teaching Attending
Faraaz ShahUniversity of Pittsburgh, Pulmonary/Critical Care Fellowship
Amanda SherrodVanderbilt University, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Amy SoniUniversity of Pittsburgh, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship
Farhan ZaidiUniversity of Illinois at Chicago, Pulmonary/Critical Care Fellowship
Kelly RossUniversity of Colorado, Hematology/Oncology Fellowship